[2021 BRC Season 2] Black Desert Mobile Ramoness Results Greetings, Adventurers! 2021 Black Desert Mobile Ramoness Championship Season 2 has come to a close. Our sincerest gratitude to the participants who did their best until the final match,and to the Adventurers who supported BRC and watched the show to the...

[2021 BRC Season 2] Black Desert Mobile Ramoness Results

 

Greetings, Adventurers! 

  

2021 Black Desert Mobile Ramoness Championship Season 2 has come to a close. 

  

Our sincerest gratitude to the participants who did their best until the final match,

and to the Adventurers who supported BRC and watched the show to the very last! 

  

Please check the final results and the champions below! 

AMERICA FINAL DAY 

Semifinals 1 (Best of 5)   

Triple A 

0-3 

Palantir 

awork

TEMPF1904

AppleBear

xLight

Pancada

Sia

Primrose

Phantasma

Phantasma

Berserker

Grandmaster

Invoker

Semifinals 2 (Best of 5)   

Tacos Wey 

0-3 

Here Once Again 

TrustBlop 

MinneZ 

Võitlema 

MaXPoWerr 

Carss 

Evalorian 

Berserker

Fletcher

Fletcher

Paladin

Reaper

Nova

3rd Place Match (Best of 5) 

Triple A 

3-2 

Tacos Wey 

awork 

TEMPF1904

AppleBeаr

TrustBlop

MinneZ

Võitlema

Primrose

Phantasma

Phantasma

Berserker

Fletcher

Fletcher

Finals (Best of 7) 

Palantir 

4-0 

Here Once Again 

xLight

Pancada

Sia

MaXPoWerr

Carss

Evalorian

Berserker 

Grandmaster 

Primrose 

Invoker

Kunoichi 

Paladin

Reaper

Lancer

Nova

ASIA FINAL DAY 

Semifinals 1 (Best of 5)   

All Girls Team

3:0 

Thorin Boys

Phummy

Hoaquïn

Alpacalypto

JBBIV

ธnеакyваnana

TEMPF2077

Berserker

Phantasma

Berserker

Reaper

Grandmaster 

Berserker 

Grandmaster 

Berserker 

Semifinals 2 (Best of 5)   

I <3 MuyMuy

1:3 

J1 Arma

пeverdiп

TEMPF2076

TEMPF2075

Sailboats

Kupru

Alexsanity

Raven

Berserker

Berserker

Berserker

Phantasma

Berserker

3rd Place Match (Best of 5) 

Thorin Boys

2:3 

I <3 MuyMuy

JBBIV

ธnеакyваnana 

TEMPF2077

пeverdiп

TEMPF2076

TEMPF2075

Reaper

Grandmaster 

Berserker 

Grandmaster 

Berserker 

Raven

Berserker

Berserker

Finals (Best of 7) 

All Girls Team

1:4

J1 Arma

Phummy

Hoaquïn

Alpacalypto

Sailboats

Kupru

Alexsanity

Berserker

Phantasma

Berserker

Berserker

Phantasma

Berserker

EUROPE FINAL DAY 

Semifinals 1 (Best of 5)   

Falcons 

3:1 

i don’t care 

Phobio 

鐵匠Smithy 

屠猪MLBB 

Lucia 

Silv6r 

Zurgencë 

Phantasma 

Berserker 

Berserker 

Phantasma 

Berserker 

Berserker 

Semifinals 2 (Best of 5)   

The Coven 

3:1 

Infamфus Reunited 

Plâyêr1 

Nemilosul 

Рortwave 

황금빛Crow 

DionisDesole 

TEMPF1575 

Phantasma 

GrandMaster 

Void Knight 

Void  Knight 

Berserker 

Phantasma 

3rd Place Match (Best of 5) 

i don’t care 

3:0

Infamфus Reunited 

Lucia 

Silv6r 

Zurgencë 

황금빛Crow 

DionisDesole 

TEMPF1575 

Phantasma 

Berserker 

Berserker 

Void Knight

Raven

Berserker 

Phantasma 

Finals (Best of 7) 

Falcons 

4:3 

The Coven 

Phobio 

鐵匠Smithy 

屠猪MLBB 

Plâyêr1 

Nemilosul 

Рortwave 

Phantasma 

Berserker 

Berserker 

Phantasma 

GrandMaster 

Void Knight 

MVP 

AMERICA 

xLight 

ASIA 

Alexsanity 

EUROPE 

鐵匠Smithy 

DOMINATOR

AMERICA 

xLight 

Final Standing  

Rewards  

1st Place  

Pearl x50,000  
“Ramoness Champion” title  

Gold Ramoness Crown x1  

Black-Caped Puppy (Tier 6) x1  

Ramoness Black Spirit Trophy: Legend x1 

Auto-placement to next BRC Round of 32  

2nd Place  

Pearl x25,000  
“Ramoness Finalist” title  

Silver Ramoness Crown x1  

Black-Caped Puppy (Tier 6) x1  

Ramoness Black Spirit Trophy: Emperor x1 

Auto-placement to next BRC Round of 32 

3rd Place  

Pearl x10,000  
“Ramoness Semifinalist” title  

Bronze Ramoness Crown x1  

Black-Caped Puppy (Tier 6) x1  

Ramoness Black Spirit Trophy: Monarch x1  

4th Place  

Pearl x5,000  
“Ramoness Semifinalist” title  

Black-Caped Puppy (Tier 6) x1  

Quarterfinalists  

“Ramoness Quarterfinalist” title  

Other participants  

“Ramoness Participant” title  

MVP*  

Pearl x1,000  

Dominator**  

Pearl x2,000  

Round win bonus  

Black Pearl x100 (per round) 

※ All tournament rewards listed above except auto-placement are “per participant” basis
Please note that future BRC team members must be identical to the participants from BRC Season 2.

* MVP: Top performer based on points per game and votes by commentators and the event committee (1 participant per region)
** Dominator: The participant with the highest points per game on the Final Day (1 participant across all regions)

※ The rewards will be sent after the next expected maintenance on 9/14.

Thank you.